skip navigation

GGFA Achievements

GGFA Achievements

GGFA is grateful for many achievements listed below that are a result from sponsorships and tireless effort from volunteers and players.  Thank you for all you do and we look forward to even more results in the coming seasons.

Highlight Reel

  1. 1 of 38
  2. 2 of 38
  3. 3 of 38
  4. 4 of 38
  5. 5 of 38
  6. 6 of 38
  7. 7 of 38
  8. 8 of 38
  9. 9 of 38
  10. 10 of 38
  11. 11 of 38
  12. 12 of 38
  13. 13 of 38
  14. 14 of 38
  15. 15 of 38
  16. 16 of 38
  17. 17 of 38
  18. 18 of 38
  19. 19 of 38
  20. 20 of 38
  21. 21 of 38
  22. 22 of 38
  23. 23 of 38
  24. 24 of 38
  25. 25 of 38
  26. 26 of 38
  27. 27 of 38
  28. 28 of 38
  29. 29 of 38
  30. 30 of 38
  31. 31 of 38
  32. 32 of 38
  33. 33 of 38
  34. 34 of 38
  35. 35 of 38
  36. 36 of 38
  37. 37 of 38
  38. 38 of 38

College Players

Taylor Constable – Presentation College

Hanna Keinzle – University of Wyoming

Audrie Connor - North Platte College

Bailiegh Oleson - North Platte College

Randy West - North Platte College

Emily Walters – Gallaudet University

Madison Kuhbacher - Otero College

Kylie Brown – Colorado School of Mines

2018 Season

12U 2nd Place Heart Mountain Classic

10U 2nd Place Heart Mountain Classic

10U 2nd Place Battle of the High Plains

12U 2nd Place Battle of the High Plains

14U 2nd Place Battle of the High Plains

18U 1st Place Battle of the High Plains

10U 2nd Place Razor City Invite

14U 1st Place Razor City Invite

18U 2nd Place Razor City Invite

2017 Season

12u-A State Champions

12u-B Early Bird Tournament Champions

14u 2nd Place State Tournament

14u Early Bird Tournament Champions

14u 2nd Place Summer Kickoff

14u 2nd Place Fastpitch Showdown

14u 2nd Place Razor City Tournament

16u State Champions

16u 2nd Place USSSA Scholarship

16u Battle of the High Plains Champions

18u 2nd Place State Tournament

Varsity Fall Ball State Champions

 

2016 Season

10u 2nd Place State Tournament

14u State Champions

14u 2nd Place Razor City Tournament

14u Battle of the High Plains Champions

14u 2nd Place Rushmore Classic

14u 2nd Place TC Spring Fling Tournament

14u 2nd Place USSSA George Callan

14u – rec State Champions

14u – rec 2nd Place Fastpitch Showdown

18u 2nd Place State Tournament

Varsity Fall Ball State Champions

Junior Varsity Fall Ball State Champions

2015 Season

10u-A State Champions

10u-B State Champions

12u 2nd Place State Tournament

12u Razor City Tournament Champions

12u Battle for the High Plains Champions

12u 2nd Place USSSA Super Series

12u – Rec 2nd Place State Tournament

Varsity Fall Ball State Champions

Junior Varsity Fall Ball State Champions

18u Razor City Tournament Champions

10u-A State Champions

10u-B State Champions

2014 Season

12u 2nd Place State Tournament

12u Razor City Tournament Champions

12u 2nd Place Battle for the High Plains

18u 2nd Place State Tournament

Varsity Fall Ball State Champions

Junior Varsity Fall Ball State Champions

2013 Season

10u 2nd Place State Tournament

10u Razor City Tournament Champions

10u 2nd Place Fastpitch Frenzy

18u 2nd Place State Tournament

18u Razor City Tournament Champions

Varsity Fall Ball State Champions

Junior Varsity Fall Ball State Champions

2012 Season

10u 2nd Place State Championship

10u 2nd Place Razor City Tournament

16u 2nd Place Rushmore Classic

16u 2nd Razor City Tournament

Varsity Fall Ball State Champions

Junior Varsity Fall Ball State Champions

2011 Season

10u 2nd Place State Tournament

10u 2nd TC Spring Fling Tournament

10u Razor City Tournament Champions

14u Razor City Tournament Champions

Varsity Fall Ball State Champions

Junior Varsity Fall Ball State Champions

2010 Season

10u 2nd Place State Tournament

10u Razor City Tournament Champions

14u Rushmore Classic Champions

14u Razor City Tournament Champions